ληφθεις
Lemma: λαμβάνω
verb
verb
8 views
Added Jan 11, 2026
Resources
Grammatical Analysis
"ληφθεις"
Verb type: standard (ω-verb)
Tense: aorist
Voice: passive
Mood: participle
Gender: masculine
Number: singular
Case: nominative
Related Forms of λαμβάνω
20 forms discoveredOther inflected forms of this word that have been analyzed:
λαμβανεις
present, active, indicative, singular, second
λαχὼν
aorist, active, participle, nominative, singular, ...
λαμβανω
present, active, indicative, singular, 1st
Λάβῃ
aorist, active, subjunctive, singular, third
λήψεσθαι
future, middle, infinitive, n/a, n/a
ληφθεντων
aorist, passive, participle, genitive, plural, mas...
ἔλαβεν
aorist, active, indicative, singular, 3rd
λαμβάνετε
present, active, indicative, plural, second
λαμβάνω
present, active, indicative, singular, first
ἔλαβον
aorist, active, indicative, singular, first
λάβῃς
aorist, active, subjunctive, singular, 2nd
ἐλήφθην
aorist, passive, indicative, singular, first
ἐλάβομεν
aorist, active, indicative, plural, first
λαβειν
aorist, active, infinitive
λαβοῦσα
aorist, active, participle, nominative, singular, ...
λαβεῖν
aorist (second aorist), active, infinitive
λαμβανομεν
present, active, indicative, plural, 1st
λήψει
future, active, indicative, singular, 2nd
λαμβειν
present, active, infinitive
λαμβανειν
present, active, infinitive
Verb Conjugation
View the complete conjugation table for this Ancient Greek verb across all moods, tenses, and voices.
Experimental Feature
AI-generated conjugation tables may contain errors. Always verify with authoritative sources like Perseus Digital Library or LSJ.
Was this conjugation helpful?
Thank you for your feedback! We'll review this conjugation.