ἐλάβομεν
Lemma: λαμβάνω
verb
verb
68 views
Added Nov 26, 2025
Resources
Grammatical Analysis
"ἐλάβομεν"
Verb type: standard (omega)
Tense: aorist
Voice: active
Mood: indicative
Person: first
Number: plural
Related Forms of λαμβάνω
20 forms discoveredOther inflected forms of this word that have been analyzed:
λαμβανεις
present, active, indicative, singular, second
λαχὼν
aorist, active, participle, nominative, singular, ...
Λάβῃ
aorist, active, subjunctive, singular, third
λαμβανω
present, active, indicative, singular, 1st
λήψεσθαι
future, middle, infinitive, n/a, n/a
ληφθεντων
aorist, passive, participle, genitive, plural, mas...
ἔλαβεν
aorist, active, indicative, singular, 3rd
λαμβάνετε
present, active, indicative, plural, second
λαμβάνω
present, active, indicative, singular, first
λάβῃς
aorist, active, subjunctive, singular, 2nd
ἔλαβον
aorist, active, indicative, singular, first
ἐλήφθην
aorist, passive, indicative, singular, first
λαβοῦσα
aorist, active, participle, nominative, singular, ...
λαβειν
aorist, active, infinitive
λαβεῖν
aorist (second aorist), active, infinitive
λαμβανομεν
present, active, indicative, plural, 1st
λήψει
future, active, indicative, singular, 2nd
λαμβειν
present, active, infinitive
λαμβανειν
present, active, infinitive
ειληφθωσαν
perfect, passive, imperative, plural, third
Verb Conjugation
View the complete conjugation table for this Ancient Greek verb across all moods, tenses, and voices.
Experimental Feature
AI-generated conjugation tables may contain errors. Always verify with authoritative sources like Perseus Digital Library or LSJ.
Was this conjugation helpful?
Thank you for your feedback! We'll review this conjugation.